Torkild Torgersen Håland

Is your surname Håland?

Research the Håland family

Torkild Torgersen Håland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Torkild Torgersen Håland (Tengsareid)

Also Known As: "Hadland"
Birthdate:
Death: 1730 (78-79)
Hadland, Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Torger Torkildsen Tengsareid and Eli Andersdatter Tengsareid
Husband of Turid Eriksdatter Håland and Guri Knutsdatter Håland
Father of Turid Torkildsdatter Hadland; Torger Torkildsen Håland and Peder Torkildsen Hadland
Brother of Berthe Torgersdatter Birkeland; Hans Torgersen Egersund; Sakarias Torgersen Tengsareid and Nils Torgersen Tengsareid
Half brother of Erik Eriksen Tengsareid; Reiar Eriksen Mosbekk; Sakarias Eriksen Tengsareid and Elen Eriksdatter Store Ege

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Torkild Torgersen Håland

  • 24.11.1688: Tingboka, Utnevnes til å gjøre lagrettseden
  • n. 50 år i 1700
  • n. 50 år i 1701
  • n. i 1706 (født Egersunds sogn) med 2 sønner Torger 6 og Peder 3 begge f. Håland
  • n. med hustru og 2 barn i 1711
  • n. ekstraskatt 1713
  • n. militærrull 1718, over 60 år, 1 sønn Torger 16 år
  • n. på Hadland i 1723
  • n. på Hadland i 1726

På høsttinget 2.12.1720 Jørgen Assersen 26 merker i Hadland til Torkild Torgersen datert 11.04.1720: http://arkivverket.no/URN:rg_read/30701/95/

view all

Torkild Torgersen Håland's Timeline