Torquil Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre)

Is your surname Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre)?

Research the Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre) family

Torquil Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Torquil Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre)

Also Known As: "Torquil Oighre "The Heir""
Birthdate:
Death: 1566 (20-29)
The Minch (drowning)
Immediate Family:

Son of Roderick MacLeod, 10th of Lewis and Barbara Stewart
Half brother of Torquil 'Conanach' Macleod of Lewes (aka Torcuil connanach); Tormod Macleod; Torquil Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil dubh); Tormod MacLeod, (aka Tormod Uigeach); Murdoch MacLeod and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Torquil Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre)

Torquil Oighre "The Heir" Please see the pedigree chart The Macleods of Lewis ~ Siol Tarcaill

view all

Torquil Macleod of Lewis (aka Torquil Oighre)'s Timeline