Torsten Andreassen

Is your surname Andreassen?

Research the Andreassen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Torsten Andreassen

Also Known As: "Thorstein Andreassen", "Thorsten Andreass. Nordgrundfjord"
Birthdate:
Death: 1858 (57)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Karen Maria Andreassen
Father of Søren Andreas Torstensen; Abel Martin Torstensen; Kornelius Burgart Torstensen; Hans Lund Torstensen; Anna Carolina Lorch Torstensdatter and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Torsten Andreassen

Folketelling 1801? Tosten Andersen, Deres børn, født 1797

http://www.rhd.uit.no/folketellinger/ftliste.aspx?ft=1801&knr=1936&kenr=002&bnr=0019&lnr=00

Vielse i Karlsøy kirke 14. september 1828: Enkemand %Ungkarl% Torsten Andreassen, Elvevold, 27 A. gl. (1801) og pige Karen Maria Johannesdatter, Elvevold

view all 12

Torsten Andreassen's Timeline

1801
1801
1830
August 9, 1830
Age 29
Karlsøy, Troms, Norge
1832
August 13, 1832
Age 31
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway
1833
October 11, 1833
Age 32
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway
1836
August 16, 1836
Age 35
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway
1840
June 7, 1840
Age 39
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway
1842
September 27, 1842
Age 41
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway
1844
April 10, 1844
Age 43
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway
1847
June 9, 1847
Age 46
Karlsøy, Troms, Norway