Is your surname Gomperz?

Research the Gomperz family

Traule Gomperz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Traule Gomperz (Oppenheimer)

Also Known As: "Traule Neumegen-Gomperz", "Zodel"
Birthdate:
Death: June 21, 1841
Pressburg, Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loeb Oppenheimer and Rösel Oppenheimer
Wife of Benedict Elias Neumegen Gomperz
Mother of Rabbi Jehuda Lion (Lyon) Loeb Gomperz; Simson Gomperz and Meir Moritz Gomperz

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Traule Gomperz

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/ see no. 213a

see family chart Lion Gomperz & pg. 118

view all

Traule Gomperz's Timeline

1782
August 21, 1782
Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
1784
1784
1841
June 21, 1841
Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia
????
????
????