Travis Helmore Henry

Is your surname Henry?

Research the Henry family

Travis Helmore Henry's Geni Profile

Records for Travis Henry

5,057,781 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Travis Helmore Henry

Also Known As: "(Twin)"
Birthdate: (78)
Birthplace: Kroonstad, South Africa
Death: March 10, 1973 (78)
Glenview Farm, Chipinga, Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
Place of Burial: Chipinga, Rhodesia
Immediate Family:

Son of John Henry and Emily Henry
Husband of Mary Ethel Henry
Father of John Travis Henry, Mr and Private User
Brother of Frederick Paul Ratsey Helmore Henry and Thomas Holloway Helmore Henry
Half brother of Emily Henry

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Travis Helmore Henry

When Baptised: 10 Mar 1895

Declared Day of Birth: 25 Aug 1894

Christian name: Travis

Parents Christian Names: John & Emily

Parents Surname: HENRY

Abode: Kroonstad O.F.S.

Quality, Trade or Profession: Farmer

Sponsers or Witnesses: A.S. PALK - Travis DEAN - Frederick HELMORE

By Whom the ceremony was Performed: A. ROBERTS

view all

Travis Helmore Henry's Timeline

August 25, 1894
South Africa
March 10, 1895
St. Mary's, Potchefstroom
March 10, 1973
Age 78
Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
Chipinga, Rhodesia