Triphena Compton Money

public profile

Is your surname Compton Money?

Research the Compton Money family

Triphena Compton Money's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Triphena Compton Money (Vardaman)

Also Known As: "Compton", "Tryphene"
Birthdate: (54)
Death: February 15, 1870 (54)
Place of Burial: North Carrollton, Carroll County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jeremiah K. Vardeman and Sarah Vardeman
Wife of Maj William Pearson Money and Richard Compton
Mother of Hernando DeSoto Money, US Congress; William Vardamen Money and James Deveaux Money
Sister of Sarah Magdalena Laughter; Gideon Smith Vardeman; Francis Vardeman and Elizabeth Frizzell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Triphena Compton Money

Birth: Apr. 22, 1815 Death: Feb. 15, 1870

Wife of P. Money


Burial: Evergreen Cemetery North Carrollton Carroll County Mississippi, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Beth Austin Record added: Dec 17, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 23445848 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=23445848&ref=wvr

view all

Triphena Compton Money's Timeline

1815
April 22, 1815
1839
1839
Age 23
Holmes County, Mississippi
1850
1850
Age 34
1854
1854
Age 38
1870
February 15, 1870
Age 54
????
North Carrollton, Carroll County, Mississippi, United States