Trygve Edward Beian

Is your surname Beian?

Research the Beian family

Trygve Edward Beian's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Trygve Edward Beian

Also Known As: "Swede"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Norway
Death: Died in Burlington, IA, USA
Cause of death: First Heart Attack
Immediate Family:

Son of Edvard Beian Hoøen and Hanna Margrethe Ovesdatter Hoøen
Husband of Clara Sophie Beian
Father of Beverly Ertz; Private User; Carol Jeanne Huggins and Robert E. Beian Sr
Brother of Eivind Hoøen and Ottar Sigurd Hoøen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Trygve Edward Beian

U.S. Social Security Death Index First Name: Trygve Middle Name: Last Name: Beian Name Suffix: Birth Date: 28 July 1902 Social Security Number: 482-16-9240 Place of Issuance: Iowa Last Residence: Des Moines, Iowa Zip Code of Last Residence: 52601 Death Date : October 1982 Estimated Age at Death: 80

Source: http://www.familysearch.org

view all

Trygve Edward Beian's Timeline

1902
July 28, 1902
Norway
1928
April 26, 1928
Age 25
1933
May 14, 1933
Age 30
Iowa, United States
1982
October 11, 1982
Age 80
Burlington, IA, USA