Tryntje De Mandeville

Is your surname VanDerVeer?

Research the VanDerVeer family

Tryntje De Mandeville's Geni Profile

Records for Tryntje VanDerVeer

35,852 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Tryntje Gillis VanDerVeer (de Mandeville)

Also Known As: "Trijntje", "Tryntje G. De. Manville", "Trintje De Manderville", "Tryntje de Manderville"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: OF: 1638, Garderen, Veluwe, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: Died in Flatbush,Kings,New York,USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aegidius 'Gillis' De Mandeville (Sailed to America on the "De Trouw" (Faith)) and Elizabeth 'Elsie' Hendricks
Wife of Cornelius Janse Dominicus
Mother of Neeltje Polhemius; Michael van der Veer; Pieter van der Veer; Jan Cornelise Vanderveer; Dominicus Vandivier and 5 others
Sister of Hendrick Mandeville; David de Mandeville; Gerritje Jillisae Manderville; Aeltje de Mandeville; Gerritje Jillisae Manderville and 3 others

Managed by: Walter William Dalitsch, III
Last Updated:

About Tryntje De Mandeville

She was also known as Tryntje G. De. Manville, Trintje De Manderville, and Tryntje de Manderville.


Tryntje Mandeville was born between 1650 and 1653 at Voortbuzien, Netherlands. She was born circa 1652/53. Tryntje married Cornelius Janse Vanderveer in 1667 at Flatbush, Kings County, New York. Tryntje Mandeville died in 1696 at Flatbush, Kings County, New York.

    She was also known as Ttyntje G. De. Manville. She was also known as Trintje DeManderville. She was also known as Tryntje de Manderville.
view all 13

Tryntje De Mandeville's Timeline

1638
1638
Garderen, Veluwe, Gelderland, Nederland
1662
1662
Age 24
Flatbush, Kings, New York, USA
1665
1665
Age 27
Flatbush Kings, New York, United States
1667
1667
Age 29
Midwout, Long Island, Province of New York
1671
1671
Age 33
Flatbush, New York
1673
1673
Age 35
1679
November 1679
Age 41
Flatbush, New York, United States
1682
July 30, 1682
Age 44
Flatbush, Kings, New York, United States
1684
August 27, 1684
Age 46
Flatbush, Kings, New York, USA