Y-DNA confirmed House of Hesse Unknown Royalty

London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom

Is your surname Unknown Royalty?

Research the Unknown Royalty family

Y-DNA confirmed House of Hesse Unknown Royalty's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Y-DNA confirmed House of Hesse Unknown Royalty (Royalty Unknown)

Also Known As: "Closest DNA House of Hesse-Dormstadt"
Birthdate:
Death: before circa 1910
Germany
Immediate Family:

Partner of Julia Elizabeth Whiting
Father of William Henry Whiting

Occupation: Royal Family
Occupation: German Prince
Managed by: Raymond Henry
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Y-DNA confirmed House of Hesse Unknown Royalty

He has DNA that closely links him as a cousin of the Princes of Battenburg. There is more DNA evidence that he was a Battenburg Prince rather than from Saxe-Coburg and Gotha because of links to other Battenburg relatives?

At the time of his son's birth Julia Elizabeth his partner had her maiden name Pither.

view all

Y-DNA confirmed House of Hesse Unknown Royalty's Timeline

1840
1840
1871
December 20, 1871
Windsor Union Workhouse, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
1871
Age 31
DNA: Hanover & Rhinelands.
1910
1910
Age 70
Germany