Daughter Wallace Heiress of Caprington

Is your surname Wallace?

Research the Wallace family

Daughter Wallace Heiress of Caprington's Geni Profile

Records for NN Wallace

3,290,996 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

NN Wallace

Also Known As: "Cunningham;Cuninghame;"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Duncan Wallace of Sundrum
Wife of Adam Cunninghame of Capringtoun, Laird of Caprington
Mother of Adam Cunninghame of Caprington, Laird of Caprington

Managed by: Douglas John Nimmo
Last Updated:

About Daughter Wallace Heiress of Caprington

Miss Wallace (Katherine? Wallace of Sundrum) is supposedly a daughter of Sir Duncan Wallace of Sundrum, but Duncan died a rather elderly man abt 1373 and Sundrum Castle passed on to his nephew Alan de Cathcart by 1384.


http://www.stirnet.com/genie/data/british/ww/wallace01.php

view all

Daughter Wallace Heiress of Caprington's Timeline

1455
1455
Caprington, Ayrshire, Scotland
????
????