Urbanus Luursen Leursen Van Kuykendall

Is your surname Van Kuykendall?

Research the Van Kuykendall family

Urbanus Luursen Leursen Van Kuykendall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Urbanus Luursen Leursen Van Kuykendall (Luursen)

Also Known As: "Urbanus Luyers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wageningen, HOLLAND
Death: Died in at sea
Immediate Family:

Son of Luur van Kuykendall and N.N. Van Kuykendall
Husband of Jannetje Claes Luursen
Father of Arent Urbanuszen Luursen; Herman Urbanuszen Luursen; Neltje Urbanuszen Luursen; Urbanus Urbanusz Van Kuykendall and Claes Urbanuszen Van Kuykendall
Brother of Jacob Luursen Van Kuykendall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Urbanus Luursen Leursen Van Kuykendall

Urbanus LUURSEN ( ) was born 1618 in Wageningen, Gelderland, Netherlands.

Urbanus married Jannetje CLAES. Jannetje was born 1618.

They had the following children:

     	8 	M 	i 	
   	ARENT was born Jan 1 1639/1640.
     	9 	M 	ii 	
   	HERMAN was born Jan 26 1641/1642.
     	10 	F 	iii 	
   	NELTJE was born 1644.
     	11 	M 	iv 	
   	URBANUS was baptized Dec 2 1648. in New Netherland<br/>

death

Died: 9/27/1647 - At sea

view all

Urbanus Luursen Leursen Van Kuykendall's Timeline

1618
1618
Wageningen, HOLLAND
1640
December 23, 1640
Age 22
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1641
January 26, 1641
Age 23
Amsterdam, NY, USA
1644
1644
Age 26
Amsterdam, NY, USA
1645
October 1, 1645
Age 27
Amsterdam, NY, USA
1647
September 27, 1647
Age 29
at sea
1648
December 2, 1648
Age 29
New Amsterdam