Is your surname Reiz?

Research the Reiz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Uriy Reiz

Also Known As: "Uria", "Reys", "Uriash Reyz", "Uriyash Reiz"
Birthdate:
Death: July 24, 1938 (85-86)
Europe, Lithuania, Pasvalys (Old age)
Place of Burial: Europe, Lithuania, Pasvalys
Immediate Family:

Son of Private and Private
Husband of Roche
Father of Itsyk Reys; Ita Leah Reys; Rayza Reys; Private and Private

Occupation: Merchant, Peddler
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all 11

Uriy Reiz's Timeline

1852
1852
1876
1876
1878
1878
1891
1891
1938
July 24, 1938
Age 86
Europe, Lithuania, Pasvalys
July 24, 1938
Age 86
Europe, Lithuania, Pasvalys
July 24, 1938
Age 86
Europe, Lithuania, Pasvalys