Ursula Jean Jeans

Is your surname Jeans?

Research the Jeans family

Ursula Jean Jeans's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ursula Jean Jeans (McMinn)

Also Known As: "Ursula Livesey"
Birthplace: Shimla, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
Death: Died in London, England, United Kingdom
Cause of death: Cancer
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Maj. Charles Henry McMinn and Ethel Margaret McMinn
Wife of Robin Irvine and Roger Livesey
Sister of Desmond Jeans (McMinn)
Half sister of Isabel Esther Jeans

Occupation: Actor
Managed by: Michael Lawrence Rhodes
Last Updated:

About Ursula Jean Jeans

Ursula Jean McMinn born May 5, 1906 died April 21, 197

British actress on film, stage, and television.


Wiki (En) - Ursula Jeans

view all

Ursula Jean Jeans's Timeline

May 5, 1906
Shimla, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
April 21, 1973
Age 66
London, England, United Kingdom