Is your surname Wooley?

Research the Wooley family

Ursula Wooley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ursula Wooley (Wodell)

Also Known As: "Odell"
Birthdate: (46)
Birthplace: Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
Death: June 13, 1674 (46)
Colony of Massachusetts, British Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Odell and Eliza Nae
Wife of Christopher Wooley
Mother of Rebecca Wooley; Hannah Wooley; Eunice Taylor; Thomas Wooley; Samuel Wooley and 5 others
Sister of Richard Odell; John Odell; Thomas Odell and Alice Woddell

Managed by: Eldon Clark (Geni volunteer cura...
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Ursula Wooley

Biography

From https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Wodell-16

Christopher Woolley and Ursula Wodell were married[1] on Dec. 26, 1646/7 in Concord. Their children were; Rebecca, Hannah, Sarah, Mary, Eunice, Ruth, John, Samuel, Joseph and Thomas. Although the birthdates of seven of Christopher and Ursilla's children have not been found in the Concord records, all the marriages of these children are on record and proof that they were all brothers and sisters is furnished by wills or settlement of estates.

Ursilla Woolley died on Jun. 13, 1674 in Concord.[2][3]

view all 17

Ursula Wooley's Timeline

1628
August 24, 1628
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
1628
Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
1647
May 24, 1647
Age 19
Massachusetts, United States
1648
December 21, 1648
Age 20
Massachusetts, United States
1654
1654
Age 26
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1656
1656
Age 28
Massachusetts, United States
1660
1660
Age 32
Massachusetts, United States
1662
1662
Age 34
Massachusetts, United States
1664
August 12, 1664
Age 36
Massachusetts, United States