Is your surname Roopõld?

Research the Roopõld family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Valter Roopõld (Löwström)

Also Known As: "Walther"
Birthdate:
Death: October 10, 1985 (81)
Place of Burial: Harjumaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Ludvig Roopõld and Amalie Marie Roopõld
Husband of Julie Elvine Roopõld
Father of Reet Piits; Rein Roopõld and Raul Roopõld
Brother of Anna Rosalie Löwström; Julie Alide Löwström and Bertha Helene Löwström

Managed by: Mait Kornet
Last Updated:
view all

Valter Roopõld's Timeline

1904
October 6, 1904
1934
July 3, 1934
1936
December 6, 1936
1941
August 13, 1941
1985
October 10, 1985
Age 81
????
Harjumaa