Is your surname Anes?

Research the Anes family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vasco Anes

Also Known As: "Vasqueanes"
Birthdate:
Death: June 22, 1556
Matriz, Ribeira Grande
Immediate Family:

Son of Diogo Pires and Inês Lopes
Husband of Joana Teixeira
Father of Pedro Vaz Teixeira and Domingos Teixeira
Brother of Manuel Dias

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Vasco Anes

Foram testemunhas do seu casamento o Cap. Mor da Ribeira Grande Rui Gago da Câmara, o Capitão Cipriano da Ponte e Rui Pires.

view all

Vasco Anes's Timeline