Is your surname Kõiv?

Research the Kõiv family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vello Kõiv

Also Known As: "Volli"
Birthdate:
Death: April 05, 1997 (83)
Place of Burial: Otepää uus kalmistu, Vana osa, IX kvartal, 68, 3-kohaline kirstuplats
Immediate Family:

Son of Peeter Kõiv and Roosi Kõiv
Husband of Ella Kõiv
Father of Aime Talimaa; Private; Peeter Kõiv; Private; Private and 3 others
Brother of Marta Viilu and Hilja Kruus

Managed by: Hannes Margusson
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Vello Kõiv

view all 12

Vello Kõiv's Timeline

1914
April 3, 1914
1948
February 1, 1948
Age 33
1950
October 9, 1950
Age 36
1997
April 5, 1997
Age 83
????