Is your surname Vornanen?

Research the Vornanen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vera Vornanen (Savinainen)

Also Known As: "Veera"
Birthdate:
Death: September 17, 1994 (83)
Place of Burial: Helsinki, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jegor Vasileinpoika Savinainen and Martta (Marfa) Ivanintytär Savinainen
Wife of Onni (Andrei) Andreas Vornanen
Sister of Santeri (Aleksanteri) Savinainen; Nikolai Savinainen; Maria Jegorintytär Jakovlev; Alvi Savinainen and Siiri Laitinen

Managed by: Jaana Birgitta Jakovlev
Last Updated:
view all

Vera Vornanen's Timeline

1910
October 30, 1910
1994
September 17, 1994
Age 83
October 1, 1994
Age 83
Helsinki, Finland