Veronica Histand

Is your surname Histand?

Research the Histand family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Veronica Histand (Scheirich)

Also Known As: ""Frany""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kitchener, Waterloo Regional Municipality, ON, Canada
Death: November 10, 1848 (21)
Canada
Place of Burial: Kitchener, Waterloo Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John M. Scheirich and Barbara Scheirich
Wife of George Bechtel Histand
Mother of Elizabeth Scheirich Weber
Sister of Susannah Groh Shantz; Magdalena G. Betzner; Catherine Scheirich; Joseph Scheirich; Anna Biehn and 3 others

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Veronica Histand

Hester's younger sister and George's 2nd Wife

====================================

Birth: Nov. 6, 1827 Waterloo Ontario, Canada Death: Nov. 10, 1848 Waterloo Ontario, Canada

Tombstone Inscription: In memory/ of/ Frany Histand/ second wife of/ George Histand/ died/ Nov. (dy)10, 1848/ aged/ 21 yrs. & 29 days / [verse]

Daughter of John Scheirich and Barbara Groh, second wife of George Histand.


Family links:

Spouse:
 George B. Histand (1820 - 1901)

Children:
 Elizabeth Histand Weber (1846 - 1917)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: First Mennonite Cemetery Kitchener Waterloo Regional Municipality Ontario, Canada


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Karen Tober Record added: Dec 27, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 45854403

view all

Veronica Histand's Timeline

1827
November 6, 1827
Kitchener, Waterloo Regional Municipality, ON, Canada
1846
September 11, 1846
Age 18
Kitchener, Waterloo Regional Municipality, ON, Canada
1848
November 10, 1848
Age 21
Canada
????
Kitchener, Waterloo Regional Municipality, Ontario, Canada