Veronika Fradche Fradel Arnstein

Is your surname Arnstein?

Research the Arnstein family

Veronika Fradche Fradel Arnstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Veronika Fradche Fradel Arnstein (Pressburg)

Also Known As: "Fradel Veronika Simon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: December 10, 1826 (76-77)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Samuel Pressburg and Vögele Pressburg
Wife of Wolf Isak Arnstein
Sister of Anna Hannele Hendel , Simon Pressburg; Henriette Hendel Simon Pressburg; Isaac Simon Pressburg and Judith Pressburg

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Veronika Fradche Fradel Arnstein

Wachstein II, p. 72 has Fradl daughter of Simon Samuel. Wachstein II, p74 n. 4 mentions Fradl as wife of Wolf Arnstein.

Die inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- pg. 72, page 74 note 4

Die inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- pg. 295

Born 1756???

view all

Veronika Fradche Fradel Arnstein's Timeline

1749
1749
Vienna, Austria
1826
December 10, 1826
Age 77
Vienna, Austria