Victoria Stuart Coleman

Is your surname Coleman?

Research the Coleman family

Victoria Stuart Coleman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Victoria Stuart Coleman (Mosby)

Also Known As: "Stuart"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Warrenton, Fauquier County, Virginia, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Warrenton, Fauquier County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Colonel John Singleton Mosby, Sr. and Pauline Mariah Mosby
Wife of Eugene Coleman
Mother of Rear Adm. Beverly Mosby Coleman and Pauline Mosby Blackwell
Sister of May Virginia Campbell; Beverly Clarke Mosby; John Singleton Mosby, Jr.; Mosby; Lincoln Mosby and 4 others

Occupation: journalist, writer
Managed by: James Hutchison
Last Updated:

About Victoria Stuart Coleman

actions awaiting undertaking by a manager or curator

notes

named after J. E. B. Stuart, her father's commander and hero

comments

Gender has also been erroneously reported to be male.

Date and place of birth have also been erroneously reported to be 1867 at an unspecified location.

links

view all

Victoria Stuart Coleman's Timeline

1866
September 19, 1866
Warrenton, Fauquier County, Virginia, United States
1899
January 9, 1899
Age 32
1900
May 10, 1900
Age 33
1946
April 13, 1946
Age 79
????
Warrenton, Fauquier County, Virginia, United States