Virginia Marie Rowan

Is your surname Rowan?

Research the Rowan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Virginia Marie Rowan

Also Known As: "Jennie"
Birthdate:
Death: October 24, 1974 (44)
Place of Burial: Hamilton, Caldwell County, Missouri, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Tate Rowan and Private
Sister of Private; Private; Private; Private; Madeline Ruth Rowan and 3 others

Find A Grave No.: 29069444
Managed by: Robert Jerome Jeffers
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling

About Virginia Marie Rowan

Children: Virginia Marie (Ginger) Peachey, McShilla (Shille) Peachey, Billie Peachey

view all

Virginia Marie Rowan's Timeline

1930
February 3, 1930
1974
October 24, 1974
Age 44
????
Hamilton, Caldwell County, Missouri, United States