Vivien Antonia Bligh Clarke

Is your surname Clarke?

Research the Clarke family

Vivien Antonia Bligh Clarke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vivien Antonia Bligh Clarke (St. George)

Also Known As: "Orpen", "Graves", "Winch", "Clarke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland
Death: April 24, 1975 (63)
St Peter, Guernsey, Channel Islands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Major Sir William Newenham Montague Orpen and Florence Evelyn St. George
Wife of Alexander Frank Stanley Clarke; Dr Eric William Winch and Charles Patrick Ranke Graves
Mother of Anthony Alexander Stanley Clarke and Antonia Edith Clarke
Half sister of George Baker Bligh St. George; Howard Avenel Bligh St. George; Evelyn Gardenia Bligh St. George; Colonel Frederick Ferris Bligh St. George; Mary Robson and 2 others

Managed by: Sally Ann McConnell
Last Updated:

About Vivien Antonia Bligh Clarke

Vivien born 1912 Ireland Death: April 24, 1975 (63) St Peter , St Lawrence, Jersey

Immediate Family: Illegitimate daughter of Major Sir William Newenham Montague Orpen and Evelyn St. George

http://www.turtlebunbury.com/published/published_features/pub_feats_orpen.html

---------------------------------------------

http://www.thepeerage.com/p56878.htm

-----------------------------------------------

view all

Vivien Antonia Bligh Clarke's Timeline

1912
January 1, 1912
Ireland
1935
March 11, 1935
Age 23
1947
1947
Age 35
Udine, Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
1964
September 25, 1964
Age 52
St Lawrence, Jersey
1971
February 21, 1971
Age 59
Greater London, United Kingdom
1975
April 24, 1975
Age 63
Guernsey, Channel Islands
????
April 27