Is your surname Vogl?

Research the Vogl family

Karl Vogl's Geni Profile

Records for Karl Vogl

47,961 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Karl Vogl

Also Known As: "Carl"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: #15, Hroznětín, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
Death: September 17, 1890 (47)
Ostrov, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czechia (cancer)
Place of Burial: Hroznětín, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Son of Lazar Vogl and Franziska Vogl
Husband of Regine Vogl / Vogel
Father of Emil Vogl; Richard Vogl / Vogel; Laura Hirsch; Ing. Arthur Vogl / Vogel; Martha Königsfeld and 5 others
Brother of Sigmund Vogl

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Karl Vogl

Birth record: HROZNĚTÍN (o. Karlovy Vary) 534N 1839-1905 (i), 1909 (15/147)

Marriage record: HROZNĚTÍN (o. Karlovy Vary) 537 O 1840-1933 (i) (26/52)

Death record: HROZNĚTÍN (o. Karlovy Vary) 540 Z 1839-1937 (i), 1943, 1948 p.99

view all 14

Karl Vogl's Timeline

1842
November 4, 1842
Hroznětín, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1870
February 3, 1870
Age 27
Ostrov, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czechia
1871
May 7, 1871
Age 28
Ostrov, Czechia
1872
August 31, 1872
Age 29
Hroznětín, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1874
June 21, 1874
Age 31
Ostrov, Czechia
1876
1876
Age 33
Ostrov, Karlovy Vary District, Karlovy Vary Region, Czech Republic
1879
March 11, 1879
Age 36
Ostrov, Czechia
1881
June 21, 1881
Age 38
Ostrov, Czechia
1883
March 17, 1883
Age 40
Ostrov, Czechia