Vojtech / Aadlbert Fleischner

Is your surname Fleischner?

Research the Fleischner family

Vojtech / Aadlbert Fleischner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Vojtech / Aadlbert Fleischner

Also Known As: "Adalbert"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: November 08, 1942 (59)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic) (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Siegmund Fleischner and Fanny /Franziska Fleischner
Husband of Elsa Fleischner
Father of Ernst Fleischner
Brother of Heinrich Fleischner and Arthur Fleischner

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Vojtech / Aadlbert Fleischner

Birth record: 682 JIČÍN (o. Jičín) N 1849-1937(109/171)

Marriage record: PRAHA 2706 O 1910 (i) (21/65)

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/85041-vojtec...

  • Born 23. 03. 1883
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Mánesova 36
  • Transport AAr, no. 692 (16. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 08. 11. 1942 Terezín

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/documen...

view all

Vojtech / Aadlbert Fleischner's Timeline

1883
March 23, 1883
Jicin, Jičín District, Hradec Králové Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1911
March 14, 1911
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1942
November 8, 1942
Age 59
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)