Walburgh van Marnix

Is your surname van Marnix?

Research the van Marnix family

Walburgh van Marnix's Geni Profile

Records for Walburgh van Marnix

717 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Walburgh van Marnix (De Marnix)

Also Known As: "Walburgh", "Walburch de Marnix"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Kasteel Sint-Aldegonde, West-Souburg, Walcheren (near Vlissingen), Zeeland, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden (present The Netherlands)
Death: Died in Den Haag, Rhynland (present Zuid-Holland), Holland, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden (present The Netherlands)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Philipsen van Marnix, heer van Sint Aldegonde and Veronica Hohen von der Lippe
Wife of Willem van Oldenbarnevelt, heer van den Stoutenburg and Willem van Dorth, heer van Oede, Horst en Pesel
Mother of Pieter van Stoutenburg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Walburgh van Marnix

Her son Pieter was born in 1613 in New Amsterdam

view all

Walburgh van Marnix's Timeline

1596
1596
West-Souburg, Walcheren (near Vlissingen), Zeeland, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden (present The Netherlands)
1613
September 25, 1613
Age 17
Holland, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden (present The Netherlands)
1654
June 17, 1654
Age 58
Den Haag, Rhynland (present Zuid-Holland), Holland, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden (present The Netherlands)