Katarina Hansdotter von Brochen

public profile

Is your surname von Brochen?

Research the von Brochen family

Katarina Hansdotter von Brochen's Geni Profile

Records for Katarina von Brochen

45 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katarina Hansdotter von Brochen (Thesleff)

Also Known As: "Wendla Katarina?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Viborg
Death: Died in dog före 1651
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Thesleff and Katarina Henriksdr Thesleff
Wife of Henrik Von Broken
Mother of Justin Henriksson von Brochen; Katarina Henriksdotter von Broken; Anna Henriksdotter von Broken and Klaus Henriksson von Broken
Sister of Rötgerdt Hansson Thesleff; Anna Hansdr Thesleff; Paulus Hansson Thesleff; Claes Hansson Thesleff and Petter Hansson Thesleff
Half sister of NN Hermansdotter Böök

Managed by: Jan-Erik Rainer Frigren
Last Updated:

About Katarina Hansdotter von Brochen

Viipurilainen raatimies Henrik von Brochen († 1656) ja hänen 1. puolisonsa Katarina Thesleff, lähde ylioppilasmatrikkeli
view all

Katarina Hansdotter von Brochen's Timeline