Wesley Emerson Osborn

Is your surname Osborn?

Research the Osborn family

Wesley Emerson Osborn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Wesley Emerson Osborn

Also Known As: "Wes", "Wes"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: Iowa, United States
Death: August 27, 1960 (87)
Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, United States (Congestive Heart Failure)
Place of Burial: C.E. Conrad Cemt., Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Sarah Arvella Thompson and Myrtle White

Managed by: Joanne Margaret Dunham
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Wesley Emerson Osborn

My father spoke highly & respectfully of Uncle Wes. 88 years old when he passed his neice, Hazel, handled the funeral. Service was held at Waggener & Campbell Chapel, Tuesday. C.E. Conrad Cemt. ~ address: P.O. Box 822, Kalispell, MT. 59901. Officiating was Rev. Glenn Warner of the Central Christian Church. Plot: Int 157 (8564), Lot 25, Sec G, Grave 4.

Source:

Photo taken at gravesite & info gathered by William Dean Dunham.

Records of Hazel Bell Littlefield Dunham

Visited gravesite personally July 2000


My father spoke very highly of his Uncle Wes.

Source:

Photo of gravesite & info gathered by Wm. Dunham.

Records of Hazel Bell Littlefield Dunham (her records state his birth as Oct. 2, 1873).

Personal visit to gravesite July 2000

view all

Wesley Emerson Osborn's Timeline

1872
September 9, 1872
Iowa, United States
1960
August 27, 1960
Age 87
Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, United States
August 30, 1960
Age 87
C.E. Conrad Cemt., Kalispell, Flathead, Montana, United States

Wes's neice (my grandmother), Hazel, handled his funeral. Service was held at Waggener & Campbell Chapel, Tuesday. C.E. Conrad Cemt. P.O. Box 822, Kalispell, MT. 59901. Officiating was Rev. Glenn Warner of the Central Christian Church. Plot: Int 157 (8564), Lot 25, Sec. G, Grave 4.