Wick Hesselsdr van Feytsma

Is your surname van Feytsma?

Research the van Feytsma family

Wick Hesselsdr van Feytsma's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wick Hesselsdr van Feytsma

Also Known As: "Wick Hasselsdr van Feytsma", "Wick Hesselsdr van Feytsma"
Birthdate:
Death: January 29, 1548
Place of Burial: Minnertsga, Het Bildt, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hessel Jelgers (Feytsma op) Jelgersma and His Gerroltsdr Herema
Wife of Hobbe van Hermana
Mother of Taecke van Hermana; Frans van Hermana; Riem van Hermana; Wybren van Hermana; Hessel van Hermana and 1 other
Sister of Ruurd Hessels van Feytsma; Luts Hesselsdr (Feytsma) Jelgersma; Gerrolt Hessels van Feytsma; Jelger Hessels van Feytsma and Agatha Hesselsdr van Feytsma
Half sister of Hylck Ruurds Dekema

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Wick Hesselsdr van Feytsma's Timeline