wife of William Witt

Is your surname Witt?

Research the Witt family

wife of William Witt's Geni Profile

Records for wife of William Witt

2,057,120 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

wife of William Witt

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Mildred Archer (Daux)", "Elizabeth Mildred Daux"
Birthdate:
Death: St. Anne Parish, Albemarle, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Father of Elizabeth Mary Daux and NN
Wife of William 'Guillaume' Witt
Mother of John Witt, Sr.; Benjamin Witt, Sr.; Sarah Canady; Mildred Madeleine 'Middy' Witt; Abner Witt and 6 others

Occupation: 11 children, M 1785 Charles City, Va
Managed by: Patricia Norton Chong
Last Updated:

About wife of William Witt

Links

"Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/S1JT-CP9 : accessed 2014-03-14), entry for Elizabeth Mildred /Daux/.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Imposssible Birth & death dates edited out of profile Jan 2018

  • Birth: 1654 Lower Normandy, La Rochelle-Normande, Manche, France
  • Death: circa 1708 (50-58) St. Anne Parish, Albemarle, Virginia
view all 15

wife of William Witt's Timeline

1710
December 29, 1710
Manakin, Goochland County, Virginia, United States
1712
1712
Albermarle, Virginia Colony
1716
1716
Albermarl co.,Va.
1718
1718
1720
1720
1720
Charles City, VA
1720
Manakin, Albermarle, Va
1722
September 9, 1722
King William, King William County, Virginia, United States
1726
1726
Manakin, Goochland, Virginia