Wynant Pieterszen van Ecke

Is your surname van Ecke?

Research the van Ecke family

Wynant Pieterszen van Ecke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wijnant Pieterszen van Ecke

Also Known As: "Weynant", "Wynant", "Wynant Pieterszen"
Birthdate:
Death: after February 1686
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anneken Aukes Waertman
Father of Geertruyd van Ecke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Wynant Pieterszen van Ecke

Wijnant Pieterse van Eyck arrived about 1665 from Gelderland (NL) and settled in Brooklyn.

Death date has to be after this baptism:
1686 Mar 01; Wynant Pieterszen, Anneken Auckens; Geertruyd; Pieter Kerssens, Anna Rency[12]

view all

Wynant Pieterszen van Ecke's Timeline

1640
1640
1686
February 1686
Age 46
March 1, 1686
Age 46
New York