Wilhelm Charwat

Is your surname Charwat?

Research the Charwat family

Wilhelm Charwat's Geni Profile

Records for Wilhelm Charwat

1,160 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wilhelm Charwat (Charvat)

Also Known As: "Vilem"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Husband of Ottilie Charvat
Father of Franz Charwat

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Wilhelm Charwat

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.2099904

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/143315-vilem-charvat/

  • Born 25. 03. 1875
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIV
  • Transport C, no. 305 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Wilhelm Charwat's Timeline

1875
March 25, 1875
1905
January 16, 1905
Age 29
1941
1941
Age 65
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland