Is your surname Foges?

Research the Foges family

Wilhelm Foges's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wilhelm Foges

Also Known As: "Willy"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: June 1, 1942 (48)
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Dr. Jur. Theodor Foges and Charlotte Foges
Brother of Lucie Foges

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Wilhelm Foges

DOW:

  • First Name Wilhelm
  • Last Name Foges
  • Date of Birth 11.03.1894
  • Residence Wien 2, Haidgasse 10/18
  • Date of death 01.06.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation27.05.1942
view all

Wilhelm Foges's Timeline

1894
March 11, 1894
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Foges
First Name Wilhelm
Code 1
First Name Father Theodor Dr.
Last Name Mother Löbl
First Name Mother Charlotte
Location Wien
Book Q 1894
Volume Q
Date 11.03.1894
Number 646

1942
June 1, 1942
Age 48
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
????
Perished in the Holocaust