Is your surname Hoth?

Research the Hoth family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Wilhelm Hoth

Also Known As: "Вильгельм Гос", "Госъ"
Birthdate:
Death: August 15, 1882 (61)
Bad Reichenhall, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany
Place of Burial: Saint Petersburg, Russia
Immediate Family:

Son of John Hoth and Julie Karoline Hoth
Husband of Elizabeth Hoth and Amelia Hoth
Father of Elisabeth Hoth; William Hoth; Jenny Steiner; Mary Kolbe and Sophie Hoth
Brother of Emilie Schumacher

Occupation: Kaufmann, Komm. Rat (1881)
Managed by: Andrey Masing
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Wilhelm Hoth's Timeline

1820
November 16, 1820
1852
February 5, 1852
Kb. St. Catharina I Church, German, Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
1853
April 7, 1853
Kb. St. Catharina I Church, German, Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
1854
November 9, 1854
Saint Petersburg, Sankt-Peterburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
1856
October 4, 1856
Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
1859
August 30, 1859
Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
1882
August 15, 1882
Age 61
Bad Reichenhall, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany
????
Smolenskoe luth. cemetery, Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russian Federation)