Wilhelmina Fredrika Mattheys

Is your surname Mattheys?

Research the Mattheys family

Wilhelmina Fredrika Mattheys's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Wilhelmina Fredrika Mattheys

Also Known As: "Wilma Freda Mattheys"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: July 17, 1978 (76)
Plumstead, Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa (Broncho Pneumonia)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendrik Frederick Joseph Mattheys and Clara Johanna Mattheys
Sister of Joseph Johannes Brink Mattheys; John Henry Cornelius Mattheys; Henrietta Cornelia Lourens; Daniel Frederick Berange Mattheys; Hendrick van Reyneveld Mattheys and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Wilhelmina Fredrika Mattheys

Source: Wilma Freda Mattheys' Estate Papers, died 17 Jul. 1978, Estate No.: 4672; she never married and had no children.

==========

Wilhelmina Fredrika Mattheys possibly appears in the 1955 Seventh Day Adventist Yearbook (PDF) as Wilma Mattheys, a licensed missionary. Source: AdventistArchives.org

In Wilma's Will (Estate No.: 4672), she bequeaths her clothing and personal effects to the Seventh Day Adventist Dorcas Society of Claremont Cape; furniture was bequeathed to the Voice of Prophecy Bible School in Claremont.

view all

Wilhelmina Fredrika Mattheys's Timeline

1902
January 27, 1902
Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
June 18, 1902
Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa

Source: FamilySearch.org: "South Africa, Church of the Province of South Africa, Parish Registers, 1801-2004": Cape Town, Paarl, Holy Trinity : Baptisms 1850-1924; Image No.: 166

1978
July 17, 1978
Age 76
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa