Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Is your surname Wedel-Jarlsberg?

Research the Wedel-Jarlsberg family

Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Also Known As: "Juliane Wedel-Jarlsberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold, Norway
Death: July 25, 1802 (49)
Tirsbæk
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Frederik Christian Otto von Wedel Jarlsberg, Greve and Sophie Rigborg Amalie Huitfeldt
Wife of Peter Ulrik Frederik von Benzon til Stamhuset Tirsbæk
Mother of Christiane Albertine von Benzon; Juliane Christiane Vilhelmine Christiane Wilhelmina Benzon and Christian Frederik Otto Benzon, til Lønborggård
Sister of Sophie Lowise Lowise Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse; Frederik Anton von Wedel-Jarlsberg, Lensgreve af Jarlsberg; Fredrik Hartwig von Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron and Catherina Wilhelmina von Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Wilhelmine Juliana komtesse von Wedel Jarlsberg

Sources

Parish register

  • Vestfold county, Sem in Sem, Parish register (official) nr. I 1 (1702-1763), Birth and baptism records 1752, page 77: Wilhelmine Juliana von Wedel Jarlsberg - 19 May 1753 - Jarlsberg Gods, Sem, Vestfold
view all

Juliane Wilhelmine Wilhelmine Komtesse Wedel-Jarlsberg, Komtesse's Timeline

1753
May 14, 1753
Sem, Vestfold, Norway
May 19, 1753
Sem, Vestfold, Norway
May 19, 1753
Semb Kirke, Norge
1782
September 21, 1782
1783
November 15, 1783
Kristiansdal, Odense, Danmark
1786
March 23, 1786
Engum, Hatting, Vejle amt
1802
July 25, 1802
Age 49
Tirsbæk