Wilhelmine Maria Hemma Reichel

Is your surname Reichel?

Research the Reichel family

Wilhelmine Maria Hemma Reichel's Geni Profile

Records for Wilhelmine Reichel

93,316 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wilhelmine Maria Hemma Reichel (Gerngross)

Also Known As: "Mina"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alfred Abraham Hirsch Gerngross and Emma Elisabeth Betty Gerngross
Wife of Richard Maria Joseph Reichel
Mother of Friedrike Fritzi Marie Reichel
Sister of Otto Gerngross; Robert Bernhard Gerngross; Paul Gerngross; Rosa Marie Licht - Bein; Albert Johann Gerngross and 2 others

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Wilhelmine Maria Hemma Reichel

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/friedmann/friedmanndes.html#gerng

DOW:

  • First Name Mina - Last Name Reichel
  • Date of Birth 06.04.1877 - Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Börsegasse 12
  • Date of death 01.06.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec 27.05.1942
view all

Wilhelmine Maria Hemma Reichel's Timeline

1877
April 6, 1877
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Last Name Gerngross
First Name Mina
Code 1
First Name Father Abraham
Last Name Mother Sichel
First Name Mother Emma
Location Wien
Book F 1874-77
Volume F
Date 06.04.1877
Number 5404

1902
August 21, 1902
Age 25
Vienna-1, Austria

Year 1902
Numerative 2036
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Reichel
First Name Friedrike M.
Parents/Annotation Richard/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25806-35310-52?cc=202...

1942
June 1, 1942
Age 65
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
????