Wilhelmus Hommen

Is your surname Hommen?

Research the Hommen family

Wilhelmus Hommen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Wilhelmus Hommen

Also Known As: "Homus"
Birthdate:
Death: 1663
Immediate Family:

Son of Godefridus Homms and Maria Wilms
Husband of Encken Hansen
Father of Agnetis Hommen; Arnoldus Hommen; Sophia (Fijcken) Hommen and Conrardus (Coen) Hommen
Brother of Wilhelmus Homs; Anna Maria Homs; Henricus Homs and Joannes Homs

Occupation: Tapper in Sint Laurens (Maasniel)
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Wilhelmus Hommen

Ook aangetroffen met voornaam Guilielmus en familienaam Homus.