Wilke von Frese, zu Weyhe

Is your surname von Frese?

Research the von Frese family

Wilke von Frese, zu Weyhe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Wilke von Frese, zu Weyhe

Also Known As: "Willleken", "Wilcken von Freese"
Birthdate:
Death: 1479
Immediate Family:

Son of Nicolaus von Frese, I and Bertha von Holtrop
Husband of Anna I von Staffhorst and Engel Elisabeth von Werpe, I
Father of Engel II von Frese; Arndt von Frese; Anna von Meding; Hyske von Frese; Anton Tönnies von Frese and 4 others
Brother of Johann von Frese, II and Engel von Frese, I

Occupation: Ritter, Burgmann, Drost und Dienstmann zu Harpstedt
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Wilke von Frese, zu Weyhe's Timeline

1452
1452
1454
1454
1460
1460
1465
1465
Stadthagen, Schaumburg, Lower Saxony, Germany
1467
1467
1470
1470
Lueneburg, Lueneburg, Lower Saxony, Germany
1479
1479
????
????
????