Willem Johannes van Aardt

Is your surname van Aardt?

Research the van Aardt family

Willem Johannes van Aardt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Willem Johannes van Aardt

Also Known As: "Willem Johannes van Aarde"
Birthdate: (72)
Death: September 21, 1945 (72)
Immediate Family:

Son of Carolus Johannes Christiaan van Aardt and Johanna Christina Scheepers
Husband of Maria Elizabeth Breytenbach and Johanna Margaretha van Aardt
Father of Lydia van Aarde and Cornelis Johannes van Aardt
Brother of Johannes Lodewyk van Aardt; Gertruida Maria Steenkamp and Carolus Johannes Christiaan van Aardt
Half brother of Jacobus Matthias Stephanus Scheepers and Johanna Christina Scheepers

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Willem Johannes van Aardt

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: VAN AARDT

Full Names: WILLEM JOHANNES

Date of Birth: 26.12.1872

Address 1899: ERMELO

Name of Last Officer: GENL HANS GROBLER

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: KLIPRUG, PK. BANKKOP, ERMELO

Branch: ERMELO

Notes: LYS NO. 10


League of Veterans

Surname van Aardt Name Willem Johannes Date Birth 26.12.1872 Residence Ermelo Name Last Officer Genl Hans Grobler Weapon Junie 1902 When Killed Widow Veteran Branch Ermelo Notes lys no. 10 Ref ID2433

http://www.wmbr.org.za/view.asp?pg=research&pgsub=databases&pgsub1=13&head1=League%20of%20Veterans&strGlobalTerms=van%20aardt&opt=ditem&rdID=2433

Status of Husband Type: On commando Notes: Willem Johannes van Aardt age: 28

view all

Willem Johannes van Aardt's Timeline

1872
December 26, 1872
1901
1901
Age 28
1931
September 19, 1931
Age 58
Amersfoort, Eastvaal District Council, Mpumalanga, South Africa
1945
September 21, 1945
Age 72
1945
Age 72