Is your surname Küll?

Research the Küll family

Willem Küll's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Willem Küll

Also Known As: "Külli Villem"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pastorat, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Ado Küll and Miina Tang {Küll}
Husband of Ida Küll and Juula Küll
Father of Nelli Aline Mangius; Minna Rosalie Soon; Rosalie Annette Kruuk; Aleksander Eduard Küll and Karl Oskar Küll
Brother of Tina Küll; Mihkel Küll; Friido Küll; Peeter Küll and Aleksander Ferdinand Küll
Half brother of Juula Tampu and Eliise (Liiso) All

Managed by: Heli Huul
Last Updated:

About Willem Küll

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 1844-30.04.1856; surmad ...; EAA.3134.1.45; 1843-1858 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.45:49?50,1333,1168,100,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 40) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:32?66,619,22,179,0

Personaalraamat (Tagamõisa, Paju, Pidula, ...; EAA.3134.1.62; 1889-1940 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.62:123?2553,2304,2288,253,0

I Abielu/Marriage: Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 01.05.1856-1870; surmad ...; EAA.3134.1.46; 1856-1878

II Abielu/Marriage: Kihlatute, mahakuulutatute ja abiellunute ...; EAA.3134.1.58; 1913-1927

Poja abielu: Kihlatute, mahakuulutatute ja abiellunute ...; EAA.3134.1.50; 1879-1913, http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.50:251

Üheksas hingerevisjon 1850

view all

Willem Küll's Timeline

1848
February 3, 1848
Pastorat, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1871
July 5, 1871
Age 23
1873
October 14, 1873
Age 25
Pastorat, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1876
January 31, 1876
Age 27
1880
September 18, 1880
Age 32
Pastorat, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1883
December 24, 1883
Age 35
1924
September 3, 1924
Age 76