William Apes (Apess)

Is your surname Apess?

Research the Apess family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Apess (Apes)

Also Known As: "William Apess"
Birthdate:
Death: May 10, 1839 (41) (Apolexy)
Place of Burial: New York, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Apes and ????? Apes
Husband of Mary Wood and Elizabeth Apes
Father of Abigail Robinson; William B Apeass and Mary Ann Apes
Brother of ?? Apes; ?? Apes; ?? Apes and ?? Apes
Half brother of Elias Apes; Mary Ann Tattoon; Gilbert Apes; Griswold Apes; ? Apes and 6 others

Occupation: Writer and Preacher
Managed by: Betty Ann Apes
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

view all

William Apes (Apess)'s Timeline

1798
January 30, 1798
1818
1818
1823
1823
1825
1825
1839
May 10, 1839
Age 41
????
New York, NY, United States