William CopusCapers AldrichAldridge Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William CopusCapers AldrichAldridge Arledge's Geni Profile

Records for William Arledge

58,679 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William CopusCapers AldrichAldridge Arledge

Also Known As: "Copus /Aldrich/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: HOH 1880 Barnwell Co SC census as W. Capers ALDRICH; all b SC SC SC
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of John Aldrich / Aldridge Arledge and Ann "Nancy" Neal
Husband of Roseanne Nevels Nevils
Father of James Arledge; Hartwell Arledge; Franklin Arledge; John C. Arledge and Delphia Arledge
Brother of Frederick Arledge; Augustine or Augustus Collins; Mary Collins; John Collins; Lucious Collins and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

William CopusCapers AldrichAldridge Arledge's Timeline

1847
1847
HOH 1880 Barnwell Co SC census as W. Capers ALDRICH; all b SC SC SC
1871
1871
Age 24
SC; Moved to Wayne Co, GA
1872
1872
Age 25
SC; HOH 1930 Georges Creek, Barnwell CO, SC as ALDRICH
1874
1874
Age 27
SC
1876
1876
Age 29
SC
1878
1878
Age 31
SC
????