William Bradley Arledge, US Army WWI

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William Bradley Arledge, US Army WWI's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William Bradley Arledge, US Army WWI

Also Known As: "Bradley /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: AL; HOH 1920 Etowah Co, AL as Bradley Arledge; HOH 1930 Keener, Etowah Co, AL
Death: July 07, 1959 (64)
Etowah Co, AL
Place of Burial: Crestwood Cemetery, Gadsden, AL
Immediate Family:

Son of William Charles Arledge and Dora Ann Arledge
Husband of Jewell L. Cash
Father of Private
Brother of Oscar Beard Arledge; Lula Ann Walton; Otto Galloway "Tip" Arledge; Ida Virginia Arledge and Vera Clementine Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

William Bradley Arledge, US Army WWI's Timeline

1895
February 2, 1895
AL; HOH 1920 Etowah Co, AL as Bradley Arledge; HOH 1930 Keener, Etowah Co, AL
1959
July 7, 1959
Age 64
Etowah Co, AL
????
Crestwood Cemetery, Gadsden, AL