William Lloyd Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William Lloyd Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Lloyd Arledge

Also Known As: "Loyd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: AL; "s/o S. L. and Martha Ledge Arledge" (age 5 in 1880 census)
Death: Died in [or 1899? death date not listed in cem book] Chilton Co, AL; Bur. Union Grove Cem (dates); killed when a tree fell on him that was being cut down
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Loyd "Squire" Arledge and Martha Ledge Robinson
Brother of William John "Bill" Arledge; Mattie E. Arledge; Alonza E. or Elbert Alonzo Arledge; Samuel M. or W. Arledge and Mary Ann Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

William Lloyd Arledge's Timeline

1875
March 9, 1875
AL; "s/o S. L. and Martha Ledge Arledge" (age 5 in 1880 census)
1889
May 19, 1889
Age 14
[or 1899? death date not listed in cem book] Chilton Co, AL; Bur. Union Grove Cem (dates); killed when a tree fell on him that was being cut down