William Levin "Billy" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

William Levin "Billy" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Levin "Billy" Arledge

Also Known As: "Billy /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Limestone County, AL; HOH 1880, 1900 Fannin Co TX; HOH 1920 Fannin Co, TX census
Death: Died in [or Mar 26?] Bur. Arledge Ridge Cemetary (near Bonham, Fannin Co, TX)
Immediate Family:

Son of William Arledge and Mary W Slaughter
Husband of Nannie E. Agnew
Father of William Slaughter Arledge
Brother of Lydia Ann Arledge; Martha Jane Mattie Arledge; John Wade Arledge; Clement Cyrus Arledge; Sarah Adeline "Sallie" Arledge and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About William Levin "Billy" Arledge

view all

William Levin "Billy" Arledge's Timeline

1843
May 29, 1843
Limestone County, AL; HOH 1880, 1900 Fannin Co TX; HOH 1920 Fannin Co, TX census
1879
February 27, 1879
Age 35
TX AL TX; WWI Draft Reg 1918 Fannin CO, TX; HoH 1920 Fannin Co TX census age 40; 1930 census HOH Atoka Co, OK, Wilson Twp, farmer as William L.; SS# issued in California;
1926
March 21, 1926
Age 82
[or Mar 26?] Bur. Arledge Ridge Cemetary (near Bonham, Fannin Co, TX)