William ELLIOTT, Jr

public profile

William ELLIOTT, Jr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William ELLIOTT, Jr

Also Known As: "Bill"
Birthdate: (67)
Death: January 2, 1907 (67)
Immediate Family:

Son of William Elliott, b2 and Susannah Elliott
Husband of Sarah Ann BANKS
Father of Clara Susanna Elliott; Annie Louisa Evelyn Lansdell; Arthur "Patriarch Elliott; Arthur Reaford Elliott; Winifred Alice Elliott and 3 others
Brother of John Elliott; George Futter Elliott; Nathaniel (Nathan) Elliott; Sarah Crout (Elliott); Ann Whittal and 3 others
Half brother of Henry (Harry) Elliott; Alfred Henry Hamilton Elliott; Emily May Elliott; Clifford Smith Elliott; <private> elliott and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William ELLIOTT, Jr

His father, William, was an 1820 Settler.

TAB/MOOC/LEER/6/9/4808/01/51602/1 OF 1936. SARAH ANN ELLIOTT (BORN BANKS). ESTATE PAPERS.

William ELLIOTT (Jr) was the husband of Sarah Ann BANKS. He died on 2 JAN 1907.

Added by Y. DROST, 4 MAY 2016

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all 11

William ELLIOTT, Jr's Timeline

1840
1840
1867
April 9, 1867
Age 27
Eastern Cape, South Africa
1869
May 7, 1869
Age 29
Eastern Cape, South Africa
1870
August 13, 1870
Age 30
1879
January 26, 1879
Age 39
Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1881
November 8, 1881
Age 41
Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1885
1885
Age 45
1894
1894
Age 54
1907
January 2, 1907
Age 67
????