William Clement Drake Esdaile

Is your surname Esdaile?

Research the Esdaile family

William Clement Drake Esdaile's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Clement Drake Esdaile

Also Known As: "Clement"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: West Bagborough, Somerset, England
Death: Died in London Middlesex England
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward Jeffries Esdaile, Sir and Elizabeth Lydia Esdaile
Husband of Harriet Esdaile
Father of Annie Clementina Esdaile
Brother of Elizabeth Margaret Drake Malet; Edward Jefferies Esdaile, Sir and Emily Frances Weston

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Clement Drake Esdaile

Family links:

Parents:
 Edward Jeffries Esdaile (1785 - 1867)

Inscription: On plaque inside church: "Sacred to the memory of Emily Frances Weston, eldest daughter of Edward Jeffries Esdaile of Cothelstone and widow of Plowden C Jennett Weston of Laurel Hill S Carolina United States. Born January 5th 1810 died April 15 1886.

This brass is placed here as a token of lifelong devotion by Clement her only surviving brother."


Cothelstone, St Thomas of Canterbury Churchyard, Taunton, Taunton Deane Borough, Somerset, England

view all

William Clement Drake Esdaile's Timeline

1820
1820
West Bagborough, Somerset, England
1890
1890
Age 70
London Middlesex England
????