William Fred GAUDIAN

Is your surname GAUDIAN?

Research the GAUDIAN family

William Fred GAUDIAN's Geni Profile

Records for William GAUDIAN

2,149 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


William Fred GAUDIAN

Also Known As: "Wilhelm", "Wilhelm F. A. Gandian"
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died in Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
Cause of death: Heart Attack
Place of Burial: Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of August Gaudian and Augusta Gaudian
Husband of Maria Anna M. GAUDIAN
Father of Elsa Augusta Margareta Reichel; Elmore C A GAUDIAN; Viola Augusta Mary Gaudian; Elmor Gaudian and Elsie Gaudian
Brother of Mary Gaudian; Emil Gaudian; Ida Gaudian; Ella Wegner; Anna Sprandel and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About William Fred GAUDIAN

Birth: Jan. 13, 1873, Germany Death: Feb. 26, 1932 Winnebago County Wisconsin, USA [Edit Dates]

Beloved husband of Maria A. (Krueger) Gaudian and father of daughters Elsa & Viola and grandfather of Sylvia.

I was named after him.

His name and address is recorded as follows:

1880 United States Federal Census in Milwaukee, WI
1900 United States Federal Census in Milwaukee, WI
1910 United States Federal Census in Neenah, WI
1920 United States Federal Census in Neenah, WI
1930 United States Federal Census in Neenah, WI
Wisconsin State Censuses, 1905 in Milwaukee, WI
World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917

 Maria A Krueger Gaudian (1878 - 1957)*


Burial: Oak Hill Cemetery Neenah Winnebago County Wisconsin, USA Plot: Sec 000, Blk0, lot 130, grave 002 [Edit Plot]

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: William Krueger Record added: Jun 29, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 27904504

view all 11

William Fred GAUDIAN's Timeline

January 13, 1873
July 31, 1899
Age 26
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI, USA
July 31, 1899
Age 26
Neenah, Winnebago, WI, USA
December 20, 1901
Age 28
Neenah, Winnebago, WI, USA
December 30, 1901
Age 28
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
January 22, 1904
Age 31
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
January 26, 1932
Age 59
Neenah, Wisconsin, United States