William James Gardiner

Is your surname Gardiner?

Research the Gardiner family

William James Gardiner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

William James Gardiner

Also Known As: "Gardner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Africa
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Perry Gardiner, SV/PROG ? and Eliza Gardiner
Brother of Arthur Charles Gardiner; Esther Susannah Gardiner; Alfred Henry Gardiner; Thomas Asko Gardiner; Eliza Jane Gardiner and 2 others

Managed by: Jennifer Ann Goldhill
Last Updated:

About William James Gardiner

http://www.albany1820.com/transcriptions/Data/SalemAlbany/baptisms/...

Methodist Parish Records Salem/Albany Christenings: 1820-1859 Microfilm #1560874 Item 12 Transcribed by: E l l e n S t a n t o n Reformatted by: M i k e W r i g h t

Entry #332 Child: William James GARDINER Parents: Thomas Perry and Elizabeth Born: 28 Jul 1832 Baptised: 30 Sep 1832

-----------------------------------------------------------------

view all

William James Gardiner's Timeline